Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School

Contact Us

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Stubbings Headmaster
Ms C Whelan Associate Head & Head of Upper School
Mr N Kehoe Deputy Headmaster, Head of Saint John Southworth Enterprise and Research Alliance
Mr A Cosgrove Deputy Headmaster, Head of Lower School & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr F Zanre Associate Deputy Head
Ms S O'Connell Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Lanigan Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Godwin Assistant Headteacher
Mr S Keogh

Bursar & Head of Support Staff

Teaching Staff

Dr N Alecio Teacher of Mathematics
Miss G Aubrey Teacher of Geography
Mr C Bailey Physical Education & Sixth Form Games Co-ordinator
Miss T Bell Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Bolter Head of Physics
Mr E Brett Head of First Form & Teacher of Physical Education
Mr F Cardozo Head of Mathematics
Mr H Castle Assistant Director of Music
Miss F Cherry Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr P Christian Teacher of English & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sr F Coffey Teacher of Religious Education
Ms V Connolly Teacher of Business & Economics
Mr J Conway Head of Third Form & Teacher of Physical Education
Mr S Curley Teacher of Business & Economics
Miss A Davies Deputy Head of Religious Education
Mr G Davies Head of Lower Sixth & Teacher of Chemistry
Ms L Davies-Evitt Head of Classics & Higher Education Co-ordinator
Mr A El-Dessouki Teacher of Psychology
Mrs C Evans Head of Religious Education & Philosophy
Mr I Evans Teacher of Music and School Organist
Mr M Fergusson Teacher of History & Politics
Miss N Fernandez Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss A Foley Head of English
Miss P Foy Head of Fifth Form & Teacher of Classics
Miss J Gami Teacher of Science
Miss E Georgiakakis Teacher of Classics, Latin & Greek
Mr D Giles Teacher of Design Technology & Art
Mr C Hackett Teacher of Mathematics
Mr B Hannam Teacher of History & Politics
Mr G Harris Teacher of Music
Miss N Hellier Head of Art & Design Technology
Mr M Iczkiewicz Teacher of Science
Miss M Jeffers Head of Social and Political History
Dr C Jenner Head of Chemistry
Miss E Kavanagh Deputy Head of Religious Education
Mr P Kelleher Head of Business & Economics
Ms S Knight Teacher of Art
Mr S Leigh Teacher of Physical Education, Extra-Curricular Sports Coordinator
Mr D Lewis Head of Fourth Form & Teacher of English & Drama
Miss J Mackinnon Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr L McDowell Teacher of Science
Ms K McGrath Head of Careers & Work Related Learning, Teacher of Science
Miss R Mold Head of Psychology
Mr J Mooney Head of Upper Sixth, Teacher of History and Politics
Miss S Mullen Teacher of English
Ms S Mulraine Teacher of DT
Mr D Murphy Head of Physical Education
Miss P Openibo Deputy Head of SEN
Mr S Price Director of Music
Mrs C Racadio Teacher of Mathematics
Miss C Rayment Deputy Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mgr R Reader School Chaplain
Mr L Regan Head of Second Form & Teacher of Physical Education
Ms C Scalon Teacher of English
Mrs U Shah Head of SEN
Mr S Skinner Head of Science
Dr H Thompson Teacher of Science
Miss K Thurtell Head of Biology
Miss D Ucan Teacher of Computer Science
Ms K Upton Teacher of English
Ms P Watson Teacher of Art & Design Technology
Mr H Wessels Head of Computer Science
Mr S Zajaczkowski Deputy Head of Mathematics

Support Staff

Mr A Bell Registrar & Assistant Bursar
Mrs A Carpmael Finance Officer
Miss S Dickinson Communications and Development Officer
Mr J Donaghey Apprentice Front Office
Mrs M Donaghey School Secretary
Mr A Elia School Keeper
Mrs Z Fielding Assistant Registrar
Mr J Jesus School Keeper
Ms J Manivannan Volunteer Science Technician 
Mrs L McWeeney School Secretary
Ms J Nicholls Clerk to Directors
Mr B O'Sullivan Finance Officer
Miss E Pasek Senior Science Technician
Mr G Penman Site Manager
Mr M Penman Appreciate School Keeper
Mr A Rammelt School Secretary & Pupil Support Officer
Mr G Tanczos Head Groundsman (Twickenham)
Mr H Thackwray Development Director
Ms A Ulcickas Headmaster's PA
Miss M Veiga HR Manager
Mrs T Watkins Music Administrator
Mrs B Welikala

Science Technician

Learning Support Assistants

Mr R Akerele

 Learning Support Assistant

Ms M Christian

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr F Cloherty

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr C Dade

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Gooder

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr S Howard

 Learning Support Assistant

Ms L Jones

 Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Malhame

 Lead Learning Mentor

Miss M McHugh

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr B Pritchett

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr I Quane

 Learning Support Assistant

Ms N Raheja

 Learning Support Assistant

Mr J Smalley

 Learning Support Assistant

Staff List - Music Peripatetics

Mr J Blackwell Guitar
Mr T Castle Voice
Mr D Clarke Trombone
Mr J Clarkson Voice
Ms A Cohen Piano
Mr D Cuthbert Flute
Ms G Davies Oboe
Mr M Di Trolio Clarinet
Mrs S Dymott Voice
Mr I Evans Organ
Mr M Evans Trumpet
Mrs Z Ferreira da Silva

Harp

Mr J Fisher

Bassoon

Ms S Gabriel

Voice

Ms C George

Saxophone

Mr T Gucklhorn Trombone
Mr R Harris Piano
Mr I Hunter Guitar
Mr A Manoras Cello
Mr C Manoras Violin
Mr A McNeil-Watson Percussion
Mrs A Morrison Voice
Mr E Phelps Trumpet
Mr G Ramasasa Clarinet & Saxophone
Mr H Roberts Flute
Mr J Rosenberg Trumpet
Miss J Rozario Clarinet & Saxophone
Ms N Rozario Cello
Mr P Sherman Double Bass
Ms K Stephenson Percussion
Mr C Todd Trumpet
Dr S-W Tseng Piano
Mr A Watkins French Horn
Mr T Wilford Violin
Dr G Zacharias Violin